The best chefs in the world
pre-register here

Participants 62st edition
September 10, 2023

1ST PRIZE FOR THE BEST
PAELLA OF THE WORLD

JUAN JOSE SAN BARTOLOMÉ GRAU

Restaurant Sequial 20

2nd PRIZE FOR THE BEST
PAELLA OF THE WORLD

Javier Blanc

The Paella Guys & Co

3rd PRIZE FOR THE BEST
PAELLA OF THE WORLD

Borja Marco

Restaurante Bon Aire

best paella
outside of Spain

Dianova Sofia

Paella Loca

national award
for best paella

Fco. David García

Restaurante Los Reyes

award for the best paella
in the Valencian Community

Antonio Daniel Baile Pascual

Restaurante Paco Baile

award for best
paella in Sueca,

José Martínez bartolomé

Bar Restaurante Galiana

JOHN MARTÍNEZ

Paellas & Paellos

Vlady Nodzak Kus

La Terraza-Restaurante & Tapas

Tomas Angulo Salas

Sabor Amar Paellas

Sang Hoon Lee

Tapa Copa

Rafael Vanaclocha Vila

La Taberna Bar Tapas y Paellas

Juani Kittlein

Socarrat

Juan Antonio Gallego

Juan's Paella Catering

Jose Luis Escobar Ramos

Restaurante Zeru

J. Pasqual Martorell

Don Pascualón

Hiroki Shiota

Pekopeko

Erika Sorlózaro Reyes

La Sorlózaro.

Daniel Taylor

Paella In The Pod.

Amadeo Faus Moncho

Restaurante Chef Amadeo

Miguel Ángel Mateos Robles

Inclan Brutal Bar

Kevin García Mejía

Gusto Sevilla

Juan Burgos Diaz

Mercado Lonja del Barranco

Giordano Guglielmo

La Grifería-Arroz & Cocktails

Antonio Sinsaez

Restaurante Los Naranjos

Andreu Martinez Clemente

Hotel Sa Volta

Aday Martín

Hotel Villa Cortés

José Miguel Bueno Ferez

Arroces y Brasas Titanium

Farid El-Shami Martínez

Restaurante Venecia

Antonio Castellano del Solar

En Blanko Taberna

Sergio Martínez

Nou Rodasoques

Carlos Otaolaurruchi Barbadillo

Arrozante La Casa del Arroz

José Diaz Pecador

Restaurante La Ula

Pablo Margós Benzal

Pelayo Gastro Trinquet

Pablo García Valero

Restaurante El Ceramista

Jose Vicente Peiro Matoses

Restaurante Arroceria Mas Blayet

Jose Maria Trenco Valls

Terraza La Parra

Jose Joaquin Poblador Adam

La Cerveseta

Javier Sánchez

Restaurante Nueva Mandarina

Francisco Llinares Solera

Restaurante El Reclam

David Soriano Pastor

Taberna Marinera El Barba

David Gomis Sapena

Restaurante La Marítima

David Chuliá Gómez

Nas VCL

Antonio Quiles Hervas

Arroceria Culla Siete

Ernest Miralles Espi

Restaurant Llar del Pescador

Participants 61st edition
September 11, 2022

1st Prize for the best
paella in the world

ROGELIO CASTAÑÓN FÉLIX

Crocus Servicios Gastronómicos

2nd Prize for the best
paella in the world

Binhui Jiang

Mesón El Molino

3rd Prize for the best
paella in the world

MARIO FURLANELLO

Bornheiller Ratskeller

award for the best
international paella

ADAN VENTURA

Tasty Paella

award for the best
international paella

Andreu Martínez Clemente

Restaurante Atlántico 57

award for the best
international paella

Carles López Revert

Restaurante Al Grano

award for the best
international paella

DANI GRAU VIDAL

El Rebost Restaurant

Leno Lattarulo

Tapas Revolution Restaurant

CHANGYEOL LEE

Little Spain

EDOARDO MARCO CURIE

Curie's Catering Group

Leno Lattarulo

Simply Spanish

AKIHIDE MATSUKI

Aupa

Evenor Sevilla Faus

Venta Sant Jordi

Farid El-Shami Martínez

Rest. Catedral Hotel Palacio de la Marquesa

ANTONIO CASTELLANO DEL SOLAR

En Blanko Taberna

JOSÉ ANTONIO TORRENT ROMERO

Restaurante Mornell

Enrique Erazo Alvarado

Tasca y Arroces "El Puente"

KEVIN GARCÍA MEJÍA

Restaurante Gusto Sevilla

Aday Martín

Restaurante La Basílica

MANUEL MORENO ROJAS

Mesón El Copo

PABLO GARCÍA VERNETTA

Vernetta Restaurante

JESUS ISABEL

Restaurant Valhalla

EDRICK CORBAN BANKS

Casa Paella LTD

GIORDANO GUGLIELMO

La Grifería Gastrobar

Valentín Gonzalez Castañera

Restaurante El Muelle del barrio pesquero

Jose Díaz

Restaurante La Ula

ERIKA SOLÓRZANO REYES

La Solórzano

José Martínez bartolomé

Bar Restaurante Galiana

Javier Ruiz Sevilla

Restaurante Fandango

participant sequial 20

JUAN JOSE SAN BARTOLOMÉ GRAU

Restaurant Sequial 20

Rafael Brandez Rullas

Restaurante Enboga Bar

Victor Vicente Navarro Gimeno

Restaurante Casa Granero

Amadeo Faus Moncho

Chef Amadeo

Sergio Canet Adria

Toro Bar

Tomás Blay Bernia

Restaurante Ca Tomás

Fernando Navarro Navarro

Goya Gallery Restaurant

Martín Jiménez Sánchez

Restaurante El Mosaic

Ladis Alcalà

Restaurant L'arròs

LUIS BORDA HEREDIA

Restaurantes Makkila

Agatha Menezo

Paella & Gourmet

Teresa Carrascosa Sánchez

Restaurante Setaygues

Santi Escrivá Company

Restaurante Casa Macario

Certified restaurants

Come and enjoy, every first saturday of the month, the authentic paella of the
“Concurs Internacional de paella Valenciana de Sueca”
in these selected restaurants.


Book your table now!

El Rebost Restaurant

Restaurant El Niu

Bar-Restaurante Fernandet

Restaurant Sequial 20

Bar-Restaurante Llopis

Restaurant La Granja

Bar-Restaurant Galiana

Semifinals

Visit our social media

Organised by

Collaborators

Sponsored by